Staff

Maighréad Mhic Dhomhnaill Principal
Fionán Cuddy Deputy Principal
Teacher Subjects Taught
Maura Greaney Home Economics
Mary Reynolds Science, Chemistry, Physics, Maths
Christina Kennedy Maths, Geography
Sinéad O Reilly Music, History
Alma Kavanagh English, History
Pat Kenneally Art, History, CSPE
Joanne Martin Science, Maths, Biology
Margaret Keville French, English
Lorraine Feehily Business, Accounting
Ruth Cullen Irish, Geography
Eileen Fitzgerald SEN, English
Liam Greally Technology, Graphics, DCG
Áine Keating French
Treasa Ní Ghríofa Maths, Science, SEN
Lorna Creaven Maths, Geography
Áine Hynes Guidance Counsellor
Séamus Ó Chonghaile Maths, Irish, Business
Shirley Connolly French
Jessica Mullins English, History
Amy Kerrigan Irish, Geography
Ailbhe O’Donnell Business, Accounting, LCVP
Lisa Vega Religion, English
Jamie Storan Science, Maths, Biology
Orlaith McGrath PE, Irish
Keara Cormican Science, Agricultural Science, Biology
Robert Gleese Technology, Graphics
Mary Mc Loughlin Home Economics, Religion
Jennifer Hyde English, History
Fiona Mc Donald Geography, SEN, CSPE
Brenda Fallon Hyland Home Economics, Religion
Aisling Leonard English, History
Laura Sheehan Geography, SEN
Maeve Tierney English, SEN
Lorna Kennedy English, SEN
Mary Leyden English, Religion, SEN
Fiona Ryan Maths, Science, Chemistry, SEN
Darren O’Meara Geography, Physical Education
David Burns Maths, Science
Vanessa Ballinger Maths, Spanish, CSPE
Daniel Landers Irish, Physical Education
Katie Keely Irish, French, SPHE
Jacinta McGuane Biology, Science, Maths
Brian Dowling Geography, English, Developmental Studies, CSPE
Shane Corry Irish, Geography

SNA Staff

Sarah Coady Claire O’Dwyer
Rosemarie McNamara Fiona Martyn
Claire Shields Jenni McGinley

Ancillary Staff

Jessica McGinley Secretary
Carmel Murphy Accounts Secretary
Tommy McCormack Caretaker
Valerie Forkan Supervisor
Iwona Giersz Cleaner
Maria Z Pracy Komorko Cleaner
Mary Lee Cleaner

Board of Management 2019 – 2022

Trustee Nominees:

John Fahey, Chairperson
Fr Hugh Clifford
Áine O Connell
Aidan Harney

Teacher Nominees:

Treasa Ní Ghríofa
Séamus Ó Conghaile

Parent Nominees:

Brenda Ivers
Kevin Gately

Secretary:

Maighréad Mhic Dhomhnaill

© 2021 Seamount College Kinvara. | All other rights reserved.